ANGELINA JOLIE







REAL NAME: Angelina Jolie Voight
ACTRESS NAME: Angelina Jolie
BIRTH: June 04, 1975  in America  Los Angeles area
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)
AGE:  39
FAMILY: Husband And Children
Claim to fame :  As Gia Marie Carangi in HBO's "Gia" (1998)


HISTORY


Famous actress Angelina Jolie Wife of Brad Pitt was born in  California , Los Angeles. The name of her  father Jon Voight was an established Hollywood actor, who had  worldwide fame for his  amazing performances in movie 'Midnight Cowboy', 'Deliverance' and 'Coming Home' - the latter winning him an world most valuable award Oscar. Do you know who is Angelina’s Mother she is French actress and model Marcheline Bertrand, who, worked as Angelina's manager. Angelina's Oscar winner father and model mother  split up before she was just two years old and Angelina's mother returned  back to the place East Coast with Angelina and Angelina’s younger brother James, where their family lived in  Palisades , in the New York State.
 Reason of Despite her parents' divorce, Angelina Jolie remembers her childhood time with her parents and brother as being a happy one. Angelina was a huge 'Star Trek' and showed her unusual tastes  at  Angelina's early age , having a crush on Mr Spock  Her interset  in pets was highly original too, and she collected many wild beast like snakes and lizards. Harry Dean Stanton is   favourite snake of Jolie , and her favorite lizard was named Vladimir.She likes this two animal as a pet.



ACTRESS LIFE



In the mid-1990s, Jolie appeared in varied tiny films wherever she got smart notices, together with Hackers (1995) and Foxfire (1996). Her essential acclaim enlarged once she vie sturdy roles within the made-for-TV movies True ladies (1997) (TV), Associate in Nursing in George Wallace (1997) (TV) that won her a Golden Globe Award and an honor nomination. Jolie's acclaim enlarged even any once she vie the lead role within the HBO production FTO (1998) (TV). This was actuality chronicle of mannequin FTO Carangi, a sensitive wild kid World Health Organization was each brazen and necessitous and World Health Organization had a troublesome time handling skilled success and therefore the deaths of individuals World Health Organization were near her. Carangi became attached medication and since of her needle-using habits she became, at the tender age of twenty six, one in all the primary celebrities to die of AIDS. Jolie's performance in FTO (1998) (TV) once more garnered a Golden Globe Award and another honor nomination, and she or he to boot earned a SAG Award.

Angelina got a significant break in 1999 once she won a number one role within the made feature The Bone Collector (1999), star aboard Denzel Washington. therein same year, Jolie gave a tour American state force performance in lady, Interrupted (1999) enjoying opposite Winona Ryder. The picture was a real story of girls World Health Organization enjoyed time in a very mental institution. Jolie's role was paying homage to Jack Nicholson's character in One Flew Over the institution (1975), the role that won Nicholson his initial honor. not like "Cuckoo", "Girl" was a little film that received mixed reviews and barely created cash at the box workplace. however once it came time to present out awards, Jolie won the triple crown -- "Girl" propelled her to win the Golden Globe Award, the SAG Award and therefore the award for best leading player in a very supporting role.



NEW LIFE


Oscar award winner actress Angelina Jolie married with another oscar winner Holly Wood heart throb actor named Brad pet. They fall in love when they shoot a film as a actor and actress and leading the main role. Then Angelina was to much famous for her heat movie name “TOMB RIDER”.

Angelina and Brad  announced in early year 2006 that they would have a own child together, and Angelina gave birth to daughter Shiloh in that month May. This couple also adopted a three years old Vietnamese boy named Pax. The Oscar couple continues to pursue humanitarian projects and movies.



RECENT LIFE


 In Recent life Our loving actress Angelina Jolie is not too much happy. Reason of cancer attack on her whole body.After died of her mother by attacked cancer Angelina become to careful with herself.Recent she cut off her two breast and taken the permission from her Husband to removed her sexual all cancer attacked places.Now Angelina lived a peace life with her husband and children .She has also maintain the prescription of the Doctor's rule.
ANGELINA JOLIE ANGELINA JOLIE Reviewed by Tanim Rahman on 10:58:00 AM Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.