STONE COLD STEVE AUSTIN -THE ROYAL SNAKE







Introduction

Real name :Chris Adams

Wrestle name : Stone Cold Steve Austin

Age : 49 sex: Male

FAMILY: Wife, And Two Daughter

BIRTH: 1964


 The Beginning

 
Steve Williams was born on Dec eighteen, 1964, in Victoria, TX. He was trained by Chris Adams and  started  his wrestle debut in year  1990.  In 1991 austin joined in WCW . Stone cold's  WCW tenure is most known for his membership within the Dangerous Alliance and his tag team withhis wrestle partner Brian Pillman. After few tears later Steve suffered AN arm injury in late 1994 and was pink-slipped by Eric Bischoff over the phone.

ECW & The Ringmaster

Steve came to the ring in late 1995 wrestling for ECW. it absolutely was here wherever his electro-acoustic transducer 

skills were showcased. His bitterness and hate for WCW came running enter his promos. He was then employed by WWE and spent his initial six months because the host and was managed by tough guy DiBiase. Shortly once dropping DiBiase and also the host gimmick, Austin's career skyrocketed. 





Austin 3:16
 
After winning the 1996 King of the Ring, capital of Texas declared to the then-bible thumping former wrestler Roberts, " the royal snack  Austin  says I simply kicked in your as * " . After few day's later in Texas in capital area 3:16 shirt went on to become the largest marketing shirt within the history of wrestling throught all ove the world.. capital of Texas was a direct heel that the fans began to drop behind despite being the human.

Tha Hart Foundation
 
In 1997, Austin's feud with the Hart Foundation propelled him to the most event. His matches with Bret Hart were classics and featured the fans flip against the nice guy Bret. He additionally feuded with Owen Hart and suffered a severe neck injury in their SummerSlam match. This injury forced him to miss many months and would eventually cause his retirement.

 

The Champ and his Feud  Against Vince McMahon:

At WrestleMania fourteen, capital of Texas became champion during a match that created headlines thanks to electro-acoustic transducer Mic Tyson's involvement. Austin's biggest problem was WWF owner  Mr.Vince McMahon. The fans very got behind this feud because the fans likeable seeing somebody chagrin and beat up his boss. With the legendry success of this feud , WWF  took the lead over WCW within the Wars of Monday Night .

 
The Rock & Neck Surgery

Austin's biggest rival within the ring was the Rock. Their feud originally developed as a part of the Vince McMahon adventure story. They went on to main event two WrestleMania's and wrestle during a third. capital of Texas needed neck surgery in late 1999 and incomprehensible most of 2000. By the time he came to the ring, the Rock became a house name.

 

Leaving Wrestling
 
By Gregorian calendar month 2002, Steve was terribly pissed off together with his place in WWE. He was regular to lose a match to Brock Lesnar because the starting of Brock's push. capital of Texas felt that was AN insult and left. He came in March 2003 to fight the Rock in what clothed to be his final match. Since then, he has been a TV temperament for the corporate as gram & peace officer. In 2007, he marked within the Condemned , a WWE Film.





Trivia

 Stone cold Was the only one wrestler ever wwe history who  kick out of the Rock's finisher "The Rock Bottom" at Wrestlemania XV against playing verses theRock.
One of the one hundred greatest wrestlers of the twentieth century. (as determined by within Wresting)
The 1996 WWF King of the Ring.
Ranked range four in an exceedingly poll for the most effective ten nicknames in wrestling with the nickname "Stone Cold".
 Austin achieve the World Wrestling Federation Championship title six time.
 
World WWF Intercontinental Championship title twice.
Also get the belt of World Wrestling Federation Tag-team Championship three times.
Won 1st WWF title on March twenty nine, 1998 by defeating "The hart break Kid", Shawn Michaels.
Won his latest WWF championship by beating The Dead man the undertaker  in 1999, 2oth june.
His ex-wife Jeannie, was married to British man "Gentleman" Chris Adams, UN agency trained Austin within the sport. Jeannie served as Austin's valet for many years. She was called "Lady Blossom" and wont to wrestle Adams' second better half Toni, in mixed tag-team matches (Austin would be her partner whereas Adams teamed along with his wife).
Attended the University of North Texas.
Played defensive finish for the University of North Texas.
Has had many serious injuries together with a neck injury that unbroken him out of the ring for eight months.

STONE COLD STEVE AUSTIN -THE ROYAL SNAKE  STONE COLD STEVE AUSTIN -THE ROYAL SNAKE Reviewed by Tanim Rahman on 8:33:00 AM Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.